Privacy Policy

What is this Privacy Policy?
This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”), together with the terms of use, describes the Company’s policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of the information provided by Users and Visitors (as defined herein below) of the Platforms. The Company shall not use the User’s information in any manner except as provided under this Privacy Policy. Every User who accesses or uses the Platforms shall be bound by this Privacy Policy.

Why this Privacy Policy?

  1. 3.1 This Privacy Policy is published pursuant to:
    1. 3.1.1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
    2. 3.1.2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (“SPI Rules”); and
    3. 3.1.3. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.
  2. 3.2 This Privacy Policy sets out the type of information collected from the Users, including the nature of the sensitive personal data or information, the purpose, means and modes of usage of such information and how and to whom the Company shall disclose such information.

 

. What type of information is covered by this Privacy Policy?
The Privacy Policy applies to information collected and processed by the Company consisting of following:

  1. 4.1 Personal information is information related to a visitor, or a combination of pieces of information that could reasonably allow him to be identified. Personal information may consist of full name, personal contact numbers, residential address, email address, gender or date of birth. While information such as date of birth in isolation may not be enough to uniquely identify the visitor, a combination of full name and date of birth may be sufficient to do so.
  2. 4.2. Sensitive personal data or information is such personal information that is collected, received, stored, transmitted or processed by the Company, consisting of:
    • Password;
    • Financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details;
    • Physical, physiological and mental health condition;
    • Sexual orientation;
    • Medical records and history;
    • Biometric information;
    • Any detail relating to the above personal information categories as provided to the Company for providing service; and
    • Any of the information received under above personal information categories by the Company for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract or otherwise.

Please note that any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as sensitive personal information.

For feedback or concern, if any, kindly contact :

Email Address: aeosindia@gmail.com